Biography

We don't have a biography for Charles Robinson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1945-11-09

Place of Birth Houston, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Charlie Robinson
  • Charles P. Robinson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Underwater Upside Down as Bill Merryweather
2017 The Guest Book (11 episodes) as Wilfred
2015 How Sarah Got Her Wings as Max
2015 Hoovey as Coach Wilson
2013 Mom (2 episodes) as Mr. Munson
2010 $#*! My Dad Says (1 episode) as Mr. Campbell
2010 Krews as Mr. Davis
2008 The House Bunny as Francis
2007 Steam as Reverend Patterson
2006 30 Rock (1 episode)
2006 Even Money as Coach Washington
2004 House (1 episode) as Robert
2004 Barbershop Blues
2003 Secret Santa as Russell
2003 Carnivàle (2 episodes)
2002 Miss Lettie and Me as Isaiah Griffin
2002 Santa, Jr. as Judge Wheeler
2001 My Wife and Kids (1 episode) as Joe Kyle
2000 DAG (1 episode)
2000 The Playaz Court
1999 Beowulf as Weaponsmaster
1998 Buddy Faro (13 episodes) as El Jefe
1996 Set It Off as Nate Andrews
1996 Ink (26 episodes) as Ernie Trainor
1996 Project: ALF as Dr. Stanley
1992 Love & War (68 episodes) as Abe Johnson
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Ernest
1984 The River as Truck
1984 Night Court (193 episodes) as Mac Robinson
1983 Buffalo Bill (26 episodes)
1979 Apocalypse Now as Soldier with Colby (uncredited)
1978 Gray Lady Down as McAllister
1977 A Killing Affair as Buck Fryman
1975 The Black Gestapo as Colonel Kojah (as Charles P. Robinson)
1974 Sugar Hill as Fabulous
1971 Drive, He Said as Jollop

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page