Biography

We don't have a biography for Mehdi Nebbou.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1974-01-10

Place of Birth Bayonne, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Méhdi Nebbou
  • Jérémie Nebbou

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Baby(6 episodes) as Khalid Younes
2018 Mothers' Instinct as Simon Brunelle
2017 Animals as Tarek
2016 The Fixer as Axel
2016 Josephine, Pregnant & Fabulous as Gilles
2015 Les heures souterraines as Thibault
2015 Happy Hour as Nic
2015 We Monsters as Paul
2014 Witnesses(5 episodes) as Eric
2013 Back on Track as Gerome
2013 My Husband, An Assassin as Arie van Doorn
2013 Josephine as Gilles
2013 11.6 as Officier police Monaco
2013 Cookie as Mathieu
2013 Visitors as Studienberater
2012 English Vinglish as Laurent, a French cook
2012 Our Little Differences as Herr Thalberg
2012 Zappelphilipp as Sebastian Sander
2012 Big is Beautiful as Dr. Hachemi
2012 Die Chefin(1 episode) as Cristian Farron
2011 Special Forces as Amen
2011 Switch as Stéphane Defer
2011 Come trovare nel modo giusto l'uomo sbagliato as Bruno
2010 The Coming Days as Vincent Sala
2010 8:28 AM as Alexander Frey
2010 Times Change You
2009 Le choix de Myriam as Kader Baccouche
2008 Secrets Of State as Ahmed
2008 Long Shadows as Talat
2008 Body of Lies as Nizar
2008 Angel of Mine as Le policier
2008 Ca$h as Vincent
2008 Rivals as José
2007 GSG 9 - Ihr Einsatz ist ihr Leben(1 episode) as Ishan Hamsa
2007 Crime Insiders as Hitcham
2006 Fay Grim as Islamic Cleric
2006 Verschleppt - Kein Weg zurück as Tarik Al-Samirai
2006 Der Lebensversicherer as Rashid
2005 Sleeper as Farid Atabay
2004 Folgeschäden as Tariq Slimani
2004 Inga Lindström(1 episode) as Paul Andersson
2002 Unter Verdacht(1 episode) as Hamid Sherzad
1992 Achterbahn(1 episode)
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Ali
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Hassan Adub

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page