Biography

We don't have a biography for Conrad Coates.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1970-07-12

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Conrad Left

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Welcome to Marwen as Darius Johnson
2018 Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan (1 episode) as Colonel Robert Phelps
2018 Anon as Detective Fuchs
2017 The Christmas Cure as Dr. Campbell
2017 Deadly Secrets by the Lake as Lucky Martin
2017 Early Release
2016 X-Men: Apocalypse as Pentagon General Fields
2014 The Strain (2 episodes) as Mike Rivers
2013 Holidaze as Dean Wilcox
2013 Two Hearts to Mouth as Ibraahim
2010 TRON: Legacy as Bartik
2010 Lost Girl (1 episode) as The Blackthorn
2010 Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief as Hephaestus
2009 Skyrunners as Agent Armstrong
2009 Warehouse 13 (1 episode) as Officer Kessman
2009 Come Dance at My Wedding as Ryan
2009 Helen as Stephen
2008 Fringe (1 episode)
2007 Christmas Caper as Clive Henry
2007 The Dresden Files (12 episodes) as Morgan
2006 Solar Attack as Colonel Alby
2006 Gospel of Deceit as Neil-Saint Armand
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Crowley's Demon
2003 Sounder as Preacher 2
2002 The Pretender: Island of the Haunted as Adama
2002 Scared Silent as Whit Colby
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Keating
2001 Degrassi (5 episodes)
2000 These Arms of Mine (13 episodes)
1999 Relic Hunter (1 episode) as Mysterious Local
1997 Earth: Final Conflict (1 episode) as Rev. Billy Mitchell
1995 To Die For as Weaselly Guy
1988 War of the Worlds (1 episode) as Driver

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page