Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-01-01 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • Matthew B. Gordon
  • Matthew Gordon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Matt Gordon is a Canadian film and television actor, best known for playing series regular Officer Oliver Shaw on the television police show "Rookie Blue".

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2015
2013
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2002
2001
2000
1997
1996

Production

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login