Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 112

Gender Male

Birthday 1948-02-03 (73 years old)

Place of Birth El Paso, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Thomas Rosales
  • Tommy Rosales
  • Tom Rosales

Login to report an issue

Biography

Thomas Rosales Jr. (born 3 February 1948) is an American stunt man who has appeared in more than one hundred and fifty movies. His first known appearance as a stuntman was in Battle for the Planet of the Apes in 1973. Rosales is arguably one of Hollywood's most recognizable stunt performers due to speaking roles, including ones where a film's protagonist wounds or kills him. His filmography includes RoboCop 2, The Crow, Tremors 2: Aftershocks, Universal Soldier, Predator 2, L. A. Confidential, Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment, U. S. Marshals, Deep Impact, The Running Man, The Hunter, Beverly Hills Cop III, Jurassic Park: The Lost World, Speed, and NCIS.

Acting

2020
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1978
1972

Crew

2021
2016
2008
1998
1997
1996
1995
1989
1987
1984
1983
1980

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login