Biography

Actor and Stuntman Carl Ciarfalio has played dozens of anonymous henchman roles in action movies such as DEATH WISH IV: THE CRACKDOWN, LICENSE TO KILL, and RAPID FIRE. He achieved cinematic notoriety by being the infamous victim of when Joe Pesci decided to put a rival gangster's head in a vice in CASINO.

Actor and Stuntman Carl Ciarfalio has played dozens of anonymous henchman roles in action movies such as DEATH WISH IV: THE CRACKDOWN, LICENSE TO KILL, and RAPID FIRE. He achieved cinematic notoriety by being the infamous victim of when Joe Pesci decided to put a rival gangster's head in a vice in CASINO.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1953-11-12

Place of Birth Alhambra, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Carl N. Ciarfalio
  • Carl Nick Ciafalio
  • Carl Nick Ciarfalio
  • Carl Ciarfallio
  • Carl Ciarfallo
  • Carl Ciarflio
  • Carl Ciarfolio
  • Carl Ciartalio

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Doomed! The Untold Story of Roger Corman's The Fantastic Four as Himself
2013 Out of the Furnace as Man at Drive In
2011 3 Musketeers as Agent Flowers
2011 Mega Python vs. Gatoroid as Billy
2009 Wrong Turn at Tahoe as Thug 3
2006 Heroes (1 episode) as Jumpsuit
2006 Stump The Band as Guido
2004 Species III as Security Guard #2
1999 Fight Club as Lou's Body Guard
1999 BitterSweet as Puss
1997 Con Air as Con #1
1997 The Undercover Kid as Terrorist #2
1996 Spy Hard as Thug #1
1995 Casino as Tony Dogs
1995 Scanners: The Showdown as Lobby Cop #2
1995 The Rockford Files: A Blessing in Disguise as Brother Bob
1995 Ring of Fire III: Lion Strike as Vito
1995 Night of the Running Man
1994 Natural Born Killers as Mallory's Guard #2
1994 Forced to Kill as Carl
1994 Babylon 5 (1 episode) as Drazi Vendor
1994 The Fantastic Four as Thing
1993 In the Line of Fire as CIA Agent Collins
1993 Bounty Tracker as Hook
1993 The Hit List as Second Hitman
1992 Rapid Fire as Serrano Gunman (uncredited)
1992 Far and Away as Boxer
1991 Beastmaster 2: Through the Portal of Time as Policeman #2
1989 Licence to Kill as Warehouse Guard
1988 The Incredible Hulk Returns as Barner
1986 Black Moon Rising as Ringer's Man #1

Crew

2016 Westworld (1 episode)Stunts
2013 Channeling Stunt Coordinator
2010 Chain Letter Stunt Coordinator
2009 Dark Moon Rising Stunts
1995 Get Shorty Stunts
1989 Criminal Act Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page