Biography

Shashawnee Hall is an actor and producer.

Shashawnee Hall is an actor and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1961-12-27

Place of Birth Savannah - Georgia - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Shashawnee E. Hall

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Pandemic - Tödliche Erreger as Pete Sampson
2017 El Camino Christmas as Lieutenant Patterson
2016 Lethal Weapon (1 episode) as Coach Marshawn Wiley
2016 Friend Request as Det. Cameron
2015 Street as Coach Oz
2015 Amnesiac as Detective
2015 Always Watching: A Marble Hornets Story as Dennis Baru
2012 Undercover Bridesmaid as Henry
2011 Switched at Birth (1 episode) as Immigration Officer (1 episode) as Julian Spencer
2010 Farewell Mr. Kringle
2009 Chasing a Dream as Andrew Noble
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Calvin Hodges
2009 Lie to Me (1 episode)
2007 Life (6 episodes)
2007 Pandemic (2 episodes) as Pete Sampson
2007 Jane Doe: How to Fire Your Boss as Mitch Evans
2006 Shark (3 episodes)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode)
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2005 Cursed as Wrestling Coach
2005 Medium (1 episode)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2001 The Guardian (1 episode)
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2001 Six Feet Under (2 episodes)
2001 The Division (1 episode)
1999 The West Wing (1 episode) as Russell Angler
1999 Family Law (1 episode)
1999 Providence (1 episode)
1997 The Rockford Files: Shoot-Out at the Golden Pagoda as Hollis
1997 Dusting Cliff 7 as Hayes
1997 The Practice (1 episode)
1996 Life's Work (4 episodes)
1996 7th Heaven (1 episode)
1995 JAG (3 episodes)
1995 Last Gasp as Lt. Fladbee
1995 Red Shoe Diaries 5: Weekend Pass as MP Styles (segment "Weekend Pass")
1995 Pet Shop as Marshall Dave
1995 A Whole New Ballgame (11 episodes)
1994 ER (2 episodes)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1992 Love & War (1 episode)
1992 Martin (1 episode)
1991 Home Improvement (1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1988 Mama Flora's Family (2 episodes) as Ab
1984 A Nightmare on Elm Street as Cop
1983 Manimal (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page