Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Female

Birthday 1968-01-29 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Charleston, South Carolina, USA

Also Known As

  • Bobbi Phillips

Login to report an issue

Biography

Brains and beauty are two words that have been repeatedly used to describe Bobbie Phillips throughout her career. A true "Chameleon"(1998), Bobbie has played roles so diverse in her years as an actress, sometimes it's difficult to recognize her in the role. Her most famous roles have been: Julie Costello on Steven Bochco's Murder One (1995); Dr. Bambi Berenbaum on The X-Files (1993); the First Female Crow, "Talon", on The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998); and as the "Chameleon" in a series of movies for Paramount. Bobbie retired from acting in 2003, just after filming the aptly titled World Wide Pictures movie Last Flight Out in which Bobbie played a missionary doctor in the jungle. Bobbie and her husband traveled to Costa Rica and then Fiji to begin Anthony's surfing career. The couple traveled extensively between Canada, Fiji, Australia and Mexico before Bobbie moved to Anthony's home country of Canada. She appeared on the April 17, 2010 episode of the HGTV home design show Divine Design, where it was disclosed that she had recently moved to her husband Anthony's home country of Canada with their three dogs. After years of volunteer animal rescue work, Bobbie decided to get back into acting in Canada. Bobbie soon appeared in The Lifetime television movie "The Good Sister" as well as a short entitled "Doomsday". Bobbie recently acted in the film "The Gandhi Murder "opposite Stephen Lang (Avatar). Welcome back Bobbie Phillips!

Acting

2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2004
2003
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1991
1990
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login