Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-03-01 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Galilee, Palestine

Also Known As

  • صالح بكري

Login to report an issue

Biography

Saleh Bakri (born March 1, 1977) is a Palestinian film and stage actor. Graduated at the Beit Zvi School for the Performing Arts, he began his film career in 2007 playing lead roles in The Band's Visit and Salt of This Sea.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login