Biography

We don't have a biography for Annabelle Gurwitch.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1961-11-04

Place of Birth Mobile, Alabama, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Annabelle Gurwich
  • Anabelle Gurwitch
  • Annabele Gurwitch

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 A Buddy Story as Rita
2009 Cupid (1 episode)
2008 The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Scandal of 1920 as Dottie
2008 Wa$ted! (34 episodes)
2007 Moola as Louise
2006 The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman (1 episode)
2006 The Shaggy Dog as Justin Forrester's Attorney
2005 Medium (1 episode)
2004 Boston Legal (1 episode)
2003 Melvin Goes to Dinner
2003 Daddy Day Care as Becca's Mom
2003 The Dream Team with Annabelle and Michael (65 episodes)
2003 ManFast as Jessica
2002 The 4th Tenor as Gina
2001 The Medicine Show as Melissa
2000 Dot Comedy (5 episodes)
2000 Pollock as May Rosenberg
1999 Get Real (1 episode)
1997 MouseHunt as Roxanne Atkins
1997 One Night Stand as Marie
1997 Masterminds as Helen Randall Paxton
1997 Love-Struck as Rachel
1997 Til There Was You as Woman in Bathroom
1996 California Woman as Chris
1995 Three Wishes as Leland's Mother
1995 Not Like Us as Vicki
1995 Automatic as Gloria Takamatsu
1994 Monty (1 episode)
1993 Red Shoe Diaries 3: Another Woman's Lipstick as Annie
1993 The Tower as Sally
1993 Life with Mikey as Debbie
1992 2000 Malibu Road (1 episode)
1991 Eddie Dodd (6 episodes)
1991 Pizza Man as The Dame
1990 Teach 109 as Nurse
1989 Alien Nation (1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1989 Tales from the Crypt (1 episode)
1988 Murphy Brown (1 episode)
1988 China Beach (2 episodes)
1988 Bright Lights, Big City as Barbara
1987 Kiss Daddy Goodnight as Sue
1985 The Equalizer (1 episode)
1985 Delivery Boys as Woman with Big Hat
1984 Miami Vice (1 episode)
1983 Not Necessarily the News (48 episodes)

Writing

2007 Fired! Writer
1983 Not Necessarily the News (1 episode)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page