Biography

Kenneth "Kenny" Johnson (July 13, 1963, New Haven, Connecticut) is an American actor well known for his portrayal of Detective Curtis Lemansky on the American drama The Shield and Detective "Ham" Dewey on Saving Grace.

Kenneth "Kenny" Johnson (July 13, 1963, New Haven, Connecticut) is an American actor well known for his portrayal of Detective Curtis Lemansky on the American drama The Shield and Detective "Ham" Dewey on Saving Grace.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1963-07-13

Place of Birth New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kenneth Johnson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Don't Look There as Henry Killick
2017 S.W.A.T. (46 episodes) as Dominique Luca
2017 Check Point as Roy
2016 Run the Tide as Bo
2015 Blue as Murphy
2015 Solace as David Raymond
2015 Secrets and Lies (10 episodes) as Danny
2013 Bates Motel (5 episodes) as Caleb Calhoun
2013 Motive (1 episode) as Doug Slater
2013 Timmy Muldoon and the Search for the Shadoweyes Bandit as Shotgun Lenny
2012 Chicago Fire (5 episodes) as Tommy Welch
2011 Prime Suspect (13 episodes) as Matt Webb
2011 Few Options as Frank Connor
2010 Covert Affairs (1 episode)
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Mr. Harden
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Greg Tayback
2007 Saving Grace (46 episodes) as Ham Dewey
2007 The Ungodly as Officer Murphy
2006 Dexter (2 episodes) as U.S. Marshal Cooper (1 episode) as U.S. Marshal Max Clayton
2006 Desolation Canyon
2006 Burned as Lou
2006 The Veteran as Jimmy Joe
2002 The Shield (88 episodes) as Curtis Lemansky
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Tommy Lee
2001 Going Back as Jimmy Joe
1998 Blade as Heatseeking Dennis
1998 The Homefront
1998 Major League: Back to the Minors as Lance 'The Dance' Pere
1997 Pensacola: Wings of Gold (66 episodes)
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Slain Skater
1994 Red Shoe Diaries 4: Auto Erotica as Tracer (as Kenneth A. Johnson)
1990 Shades of L.A. (1 episode)
1990 The Forbidden Dance as Dave
1990 Mirage as Greg (as Kenneth Johnson)

Directing

2015 Chicago Med (1 episode)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page