Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 43

Gender Female

Birthday 1973-04-02 (47 years old)

Place of Birth San Juan, Puerto Rico

Also Known As

  • Roselyn Sánchez Rodríguez
  • Roselyn Sanchez
  • Roselyn Milagros Sánchez Rodríguez
  • Ρόζελιν Σάντσες

Login to report an issue

Biography

Roselyn Sánchez (born April 2, 1973) is a Puerto Rican singer-songwriter, model, actress, producer and writer. She is best known for her roles on Without a Trace and Devious Maids. In film, Sánchez has appeared in Rush Hour 2, Boat Trip, The Game Plan, and Act of Valor.

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2018
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2013
2012
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
1999
1999
1997
1997
1992

Directing

Writing

2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login