Roselyn Sánchez

Biography

Roselyn Sánchez (born April 2, 1973) is a Puerto Rican singer-songwriter, model, actress, producer and writer. She is best known for her roles as FBI agent Elena Delgado in the CBS police procedural Without a Trace (2005–2009), and as Carmen Luna in the Lifetime comedy-drama Devious Maids (2013–present). In film, Sánchez has appeared in Rush Hour 2 (2001), Boat Trip(2002), The Game Plan (2007), and Act of Valor (2012).

Roselyn Sánchez (born April 2, 1973) is a Puerto Rican singer-songwriter, model, actress, producer and writer. She is best known for her roles as FBI agent Elena Delgado in the CBS police procedural Without a Trace (2005–2009), and as Carmen Luna in the Lifetime comedy-drama Devious Maids (2013–present). In film, Sánchez has appeared in Rush Hour 2 (2001), Boat Trip(2002), The Game Plan (2007), and Act of Valor (2012).

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1973-04-02

Place of Birth San Juan, Puerto Rico

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Roselyn Sánchez Rodríguez
  • Roselyn Sanchez

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Devious Maids(13 episodes) as Marisol Suarez
2013 Devious Maids(49 episodes) as Carmen Luna
2012 Act of Valor as Lisa Morales
2010 Venus & Vegas as Kristen
2009 Royal Pains(1 episode)
2009 The Perfect Sleep as Porphyria
2007 The Game Plan as Monique Vasquez
2006 Yellow as Amaryllis Campos
2005 Shooting Gallery as Jezebel Black
2005 Cayo as Young Julia
2005 Underclassman as Karen Lopez
2005 Edison as Maria
2005 Kojak(10 episodes) as Carmen Warrick
2004 Desperate Housewives(1 episode)
2004 Larceny as Angela
2003 Basic as Nunez
2003 Chasing Papi as Lorena
2003 L.A. Dragnet(22 episodes)
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live!(1 episode)
2002 Jackie Chan: Fast, Funny and Furious as herself
2002 Boat Trip as Gabriella
2002 Without a Trace(163 episodes) as Elena Delgado
2002 Without a Trace(8 episodes)
2002 In-Laws(1 episode)
2001 Rush Hour 2 as Isabella Molina
1999 Ryan Caulfield: Year One(8 episodes) as Kim Veras
1999 Held Up as Trina
1992 Captain Ron as Clarise
1900 Fame L.A.(22 episodes) as Lili Arguelo

Writing

2006 Yellow … Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.