Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 50

Gender Male

Birthday 1964-03-19 (56 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Jake T. Weber

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jake Weber  (born 19 March 1964) is an English actor, possibly best-known for his role as Michael in Dawn of the Dead and starring opposite Brad Pitt in Meet Joe Black. In 2001 and 2002, Weber was a series regular in HBO's The Mind of the Married Man and made guest appearances on Law & Order: Criminal Intent and NYPD Blue. He also portrayed Joe DuBois, the husband of psychic Allison DuBois in the drama series Medium.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2008
2007
2005
2004
2004
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login