Biography

Ravil Isyanov is a Russian-American film and television actor. He's a graduate of the Moscow Art Theater School and studied at the Oxford branch of British American Drama Academy.

Ravil Isyanov is a Russian-American film and television actor. He's a graduate of the Moscow Art Theater School and studied at the Oxford branch of British American Drama Academy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1962-08-20

Place of Birth Voskresensk, Moscow Oblast, Russian SFSR, USSR [now Russia]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Равиль Ахмедуллович Исьянов
  • Ravil Akhmedullovich Isyanov
  • Равиль Исьянов

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Bad Boys (1 episode) as Vlad
2018 We the Coyotes as Lazlo
2016 StartUp (2 episodes) as Oleg Kasankov
2016 Sniper: Ghost Shooter as Andrei Mashkov
2014 The Last Ship (4 episodes) as Admiral Konstantin Nikolajewitsch Ruskov
2014 Petals on the Wind as George Korov
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (1 episode) as Anatoli Kirkin
2008 Defiance as Viktor Panchenko
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Ulis Oratni (1 episode) as Charlie Chaplin
2006 The Good German as General Sikorsky
2005 Space Race (4 episodes) as Valentin Glushko
2005 Prison Break (1 episode) as Wyatt
2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith as Curtis
2005 Призвание (16 episodes) as Салман
2003 Holes as Morris Menke
2002 K-19: The Widowmaker as Suslov
2001 Arachnid as Henry Capri
2000 Octopus as Casper
1999 The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Adventures in the Secret Service as Sergei
1997 The Jackal as Ghazzi Murad
1997 The Man Who Made Husbands Jealous (3 episodes) as Boris Levitsky
1996 Hamlet as Cornelius
1995 GoldenEye as Mig Pilot
1995 Hackers as Russian Hacker
1995 Two Deaths as Lieutenant
1992 Stalin as Yakov

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page