Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Female

Birthday 1932-07-15 (89 years old)

Place of Birth Copenhagen, Denmark

Also Known As

  • Baroness Nina van Pallandt
  • Nina & Frederik

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born Nina Magdelena Møller in Copenhagen, Denmark, she was first a celebrated folk singer in Europe, together with her husband, Baron Frederik van Pallandt. They split up in 1969 and after a brief solo carrier as singer she ended up in Hollywood, appearing in several Robert Altman movies, as well as various TV series. She is also famous as the mistress of hoaxer Clifford Irving, who went to jail when his biography of Howard Hughes proved to be a fake.

Acting

1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1975
1975
1975
1973
1973
1968
1964
1963
1961
1959
1959
1958

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login