Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 73

Birthday 1942-01-09

Place of Birth Dallas - Texas - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Katherine Elizabeth Borman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Knives Out as Greatnana Wanetta
2012 Veep (3 episodes)
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Delores Marsh
2009 Coyote County Loser
2009 Meet the Browns (139 episodes)
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Annabelle Draber
2007 Drive (1 episode)
2006 Heroes (1 episode) as Charlie Andrews
2006 'Til Death (1 episode)
2006 Heist (1 episode)
2006 Midnight Clear as Eva
2005 Midnight Clear as Eva
2005 Crazylove as Mrs. Hallstrom
2005 How I Met Your Mother (3 episodes) as Grandma Lois
2005 Nine Lives as Marisa
2004 Desperate Housewives (1 episode)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Grace Mullen
2003 Carnivàle (10 episodes)
2003 Home as Grammy Lou
2003 Nip/Tuck (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2001 The Division (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 Family Law (1 episode)
1999 Mr. Murder as Alice Stillwater
1999 A Fare to Remember as Ginny
1998 Dawson's Creek (1 episode) as Miss Constance Freckling
1997 King of the Hill (3 episodes)
1996 7th Heaven (1 episode)
1995 Saved By The Light as Dannion's Mother
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1994 Birdland (1 episode)
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode)
1993 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (87 episodes) as Martha Kent
1991 The Unborn as Martha Wellington
1991 Flight of Black Angel as Mrs. Gordon
1989 Quantum Leap (1 episode)
1987 Return of the Shaggy Dog as Betty's Mom
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1985 Moonlighting (1 episode)
1984 Hunter (2 episodes)
1984 E/R (1 episode)
1984 Night Court (1 episode)
1983 Cutter to Houston (9 episodes)
1982 St. Elsewhere (2 episodes)
1982 Newhart (1 episode)
1982 Remington Steele (1 episode)
1982 Fast-Walking as Motel Manager
1982 Police Squad! (1 episode)
1981 Father Murphy (1 episode)
1981 This House Possessed as Lucille
1980 A Change of Seasons as Alice Bingham
1980 Bosom Buddies (1 episode)
1980 American Gigolo as Lisa Williams
1979 Joe's World (11 episodes)
1979 Knots Landing (1 episode)
1979 The Onion Field as Mrs. Powell
1979 Fast Break as Ms. Tidwell
1979 Married: The First Year (5 episodes)
1978 Kaz (1 episode)
1977 Rafferty (1 episode)
1977 Fish (2 episodes)
1975 Barney Miller (1 episode)
1974 Rhoda (1 episode)
1973 A Touch of Class as Patty Menkes
1972 The Waltons (1 episode)
1971 All in the Family (2 episodes)
1970 Joe as May Lou Curran (as K. Callan)
1960 Route 66 (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page