Biography

We don't have a biography for Chang Tseng.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1932-01-01

Place of Birth Beijing, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tseng Chang

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 8 Minutes Ahead
2016 The Unseen as The Doctor
2009 2012 as Grandfather Sonam
2007 Saigon Eclipse as Uncle Chen
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Lucky Chin's Owner
2003 Betraying Reason as Walter Lu
2003 The In-Laws as Quan Le
2003 Agent Cody Banks as Mr, Yip
2002 Long Life, Happiness and Prosperity as Shuck Wong
2001 Walking Shadow as Fast Eddie Lee
2001 The Miracle of the Cards as Chinese Pharmacist
2000 Turn It Up as Mr. Chang
1995 Summer Snow as Tea House Owner
1993 Murders Made to Order as Mr Tu's dad
1992 Forced Nightmare
1990 Bullet in the Head as Paul's father
1977 Chu Yuan

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page