Biography

Hedy Burress is an actress.

Hedy Burress is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1973-10-03

Place of Birth Edwardsville, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hedy Buress
  • Heather Elizabeth Burress
  • Hedy Burgess

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 Perception (1 episode) as Ellen Resnick
2012 Common Law (1 episode)
2010 Elevator Girl as Tessa
2009 Southland (2 episodes)
2009 He's Just Not That Into You as Laura Murphy
2008 Eli Stone (1 episode)
2008 Jane Doe: Eye of the Beholder as Joanne Nagle
2007 Saving Grace (1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Samantha Allen
2004 House (1 episode) as Jill
2004 Open House as Gloria Hobbs
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 Beyond as Yoko (voice)
2003 The Animatrix as Cis ("Program") / Yoko ("Beyond")
2003 Program as Cis
2002 First Monday (13 episodes) as Ellie Pearson
2001 Valentine as Ruthie Walker
2000 DAG (17 episodes)
2000 Tick Tock as Anne Avery
2000 Cabin by the Lake as Mallory
1999 Swing Vote
1998 The Stolen Years as Kathy
1998 The Closer (10 episodes)
1997 Any Mother's Son as Kathy
1996 If These Walls Could Talk as Linda Barrows
1996 Foxfire as Maddy Wirtz
1996 Boston Common (32 episodes)
1994 ER (4 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page