Biography

We don't have a biography for Jason Stuart.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1959-01-13

Place of Birth Bronx - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Stuart Ted Greif

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Viva Diva as Steven
2017 The Guest House as Ray
2016 The Birth of a Nation as Joseph Randall
2015 Hush Up Sweet Charlotte
2015 Tangerine as Joey the Doorman
2013 Sleepy Hollow (1 episode) as Curator
2013 Goodbye World as Apartment Manager
2012 BearCity 2: The Proposal as Scott-O
2010 Gay Baby as Darryl
2007 Ping Pong Playa as Doctor
2006 Coffee Date as Clayton
2006 Puff, Puff, Pass as Chet
2005 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (1 episode) as Event Director
2005 Love Lounge (1 episode)
2005 Fat Actress (1 episode)
2004 My Coolest Years (1 episode) as Himself
2002 George Lopez (1 episode)
2001 My Wife and Kids (3 episodes) as Dr. Steven Michael Thomas
2001 10 Attitudes as Josh Stevens
2000 The Huntress (2 episodes)
1999 Providence (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1998 Will & Grace (2 episodes)
1995 Murder One (1 episode)
1995 The Drew Carey Show (1 episode)
1994 seaQuest DSV (1 episode) as Motivational Speaker
1990 Kindergarten Cop as Male Hairstylist
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)

Writing

2001 10 Attitudes Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page