Biography

An American stage, film and television actor. He holds a BFA in Acting and Sculpture from Carnegie-Mellon University, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA.

An American stage, film and television actor. He holds a BFA in Acting and Sculpture from Carnegie-Mellon University, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1949-02-12

Place of Birth Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site http://reelaccess.com/talent/robinthomas/

Also Known As

  • Robin Thomas Grossman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Assassin's Code as Angelo Leonetti
2018 Delirium as Father
2016 StartUp (3 episodes) as Leonard
2016 Dreamland as Allen
2016 Fuller House (2 episodes) as Dr. Fred Harmon
2015 Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (2 episodes) as Marco Serrano
2014 Runaway as Rick
2013 Cleaners (1 episode) as Barry Madden
2013 Pacific Rim as American UN Representative
2011 Switched at Birth (3 episodes) as Dale
2010 Bones as Detective Pino
2010 Life Unexpected (8 episodes) as Jack Bazile
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Alan Freeman
2009 90210 (2 episodes) as Charles Sanderson
2007 Moonlight (1 episode) as Robert Fordham
2007 Damages (3 episodes)
2005 Ambulance Girl as Michael Stern
2005 Jane Doe: Now You See It, Now You Don't as William Joyner
2004 House (1 episode) as Dan's Father
2004 Missing Brendan as Bob Calden
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 The Banger Sisters as Raymond Kingsley
2002 Clockstoppers as Dr. Gibbs
2000 Queer As Folk (5 episodes) as Sam Auerbach
2000 The Contender as William Hanson
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 Horse Sense as Glenn Woods
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1998 Halloweentown as Kalabar
1997 Star Maps as Martin
1997 High Stakes as Mike Fitzgreald
1996 Color Me Perfect as Dr. Mitch Conlon
1996 Amityville: Dollhouse as Bill Martin
1996 Chameleon as Jason Ainsley
1995 Jade as Mr. Green
1995 An Element of Truth as Peter
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1993 The Mommies (38 episodes) as Paul Kellogg
1993 For The Love of My Child: The Anissa Ayala Story as Dr. Rudolph Brutoco
1991 The Rape of Doctor Willis as Wally Shaw
1990 Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael as Scotty Sandholtzer
1990 Memories of Murder as Michael
1990 Personals as Evan Martin
1989 From the Dead of Night as Glen Eastman
1988 Who get's the friends
1987 Haunted by Her Past as Charles Kamen
1987 Summer School as Vice Principal Phil Gills
1986 About Last Night... as Steve Carlson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page