Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1958-04-08

Place of Birth Michigan, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lee Mi-kyoung
  • 이미경
  • Lee Mi-kyeong

Production TV ShowsMovies

Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance Executive Producer
2019 Parasite Executive Producer
2019 Idol Executive Producer
2018 The Spy Gone North Delegated Producer
2017 The Merciless Executive Producer
2016 The Handmaiden Executive Producer
2013 Make Your Move Executive Producer
2013 Snowpiercer Producer
2013 A Wedding Invitation Executive Producer
2012 Masquerade Executive Producer
2011 My Way Executive Producer
2010 The Last Godfather Executive Producer
2009 Mother Executive Producer
2009 Thirst Executive Producer
2008 The Good, The Bad, The Weird Executive Producer
2008 My Sassy Girl Executive Producer
2007 August Rush Executive Producer
2006 I'm a Cyborg, But That's OK Executive Producer
2006 The Restless Executive Producer
2005 Typhoon Executive Producer
2005 Shadowless Sword Executive Producer
2005 Sympathy for Lady Vengeance Executive Producer
2004 How to Keep My Love Executive Producer
2002 Too Young to Die Executive Producer
2002 Oollala Sisters Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page