Biography

Blake Gibbons is an actor.

Blake Gibbons is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1961-06-21

Place of Birth Bakersfield - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Blake James Gibbons

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Night Trap as Mike
2009 Castle (2 episodes) as Billy Grimm
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Keith Gulbrand
2008 Prairie Fever as Charlie
2006 Dexter (1 episode) as Clemson Galt
2006 The Legend of Butch & Sundance as Durango
2006 A.I. Assault as Rork
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Adam Dawson
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Sonny
2005 Elvis (0 episodes)
2003 Wake as Raymond Riven
2003 Without Rhyme or Reason as Mike
2003 Hollywood Homicide as Repo Guy
2002 CSI: Miami (2 episodes)
1998 Very Bad Things as Suit
1989 Moonstalker as Bernie
1988 Lethal Pursuit as Craig

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page