Biography

We don't have a biography for Pat Crowley.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 81

Birthday 1933-09-17

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Patricia Crowley

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Mont Reve as Mrs. Cottington
2006 Jerry Lewis - König der Komödianten as Herself
2001 61* as Pat Maris
1999 Family Law(1 episode)
1998 Charmed(1 episode)
1994 Friends(1 episode) as Mrs. Burgin
1993 Frasier(1 episode) as Marion Lawlor
1992 Melrose Place(1 episode)
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210(3 episodes)
1989 Generations(1 episode) as Rebecca Whitmore
1988 Roseanne(1 episode)
1986 Blacke's Magic(1 episode)
1985 International Airport as Beverly Gerber
1984 Murder, She Wrote(1 episode)
1983 Hotel(1 episode)
1982 Matt Houston(1 episode)
1981 Falcon Crest(2 episodes)
1981 Aloha Paradise(1 episode)
1980 Police Story: Confessions of a Lady Cop as Gloria Leland
1978 The Eddie Capra Mysteries(1 episode)
1978 A Family Upside Down as Carol Long
1977 The Love Boat(2 episodes)
1977 The Force of Evil
1977 Tales of the Unexpected (US)(1 episode)
1976 Charlie's Angels(2 episodes)
1975 Joe Forrester(22 episodes) as Georgia Cameron
1974 Police Woman(1 episode)
1974 Happy Days(1 episode)
1973 Police Story(4 episodes)
1972 The Streets of San Francisco(1 episode)
1972 The Biscuit Eater as Mary Lee McNeil
1971 Columbo(1 episode) as Mrs. Lenore Kennicutt
1971 Alias Smith and Jones(1 episode)
1970 Menace on the Mountain as Leah McIver
1968 The Name of the Game(1 episode)
1968 Hawaii Five-O(1 episode)
1967 Judd for the Defense(1 episode)
1965 Please Don't Eat the Daisies(58 episodes) as Joan Nash
1964 The Man from U.N.C.L.E.(1 episode)
1964 To Trap a Spy as Elaine May Bender Donaldson
1963 Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre(1 episode)
1963 Mr. Novak(1 episode)
1963 The Fugitive(1 episode)
1963 Arrest and Trial(1 episode)
1963 The Lieutenant(1 episode)
1963 Vacation Playhouse(2 episodes)
1963 The Wheeler Dealers as Eloise Cott
1961 Dr. Kildare(2 episodes)
1961 87th Precinct(1 episode)
1961 Cain's Hundred(1 episode)
1960 The Roaring 20's(1 episode)
1960 Key Witness as Ann Morrow
1960 Michael Shayne(1 episode)
1960 Hong Kong(1 episode) as Kareb Bryant
1959 The Detectives(1 episode)
1959 The Twilight Zone(1 episode)
1959 The DuPont Show with June Allyson(1 episode)
1959 Riverboat(1 episode)
1959 The Scarface Mob as Betty Anderson
1959 Rawhide(1 episode)
1958 77 Sunset Strip(2 episodes)
1958 Bronco(1 episode)
1958 Wanted: Dead or Alive(1 episode)
1957 Maverick(3 episodes)
1956 Hollywood or Bust as Terry Roberts
1956 West Point(1 episode)
1956 Walk the Proud Land as Mary Dennison
1956 There's Always Tomorrow as Ann
1955 Cheyenne(1 episode)
1955 The Square Jungle as Julie Walsh
1954 Climax!(1 episode)
1954 Red Garters as Susan Martinez De La Cruz
1954 Forever Female as Clara Mootz (aka Sally Carver)
1954 Inner Sanctum(1 episode)
1953 Money from Home as Dr. Autumn Claypool, Veterinarian
1953 Letter to Loretta(3 episodes)
1953 General Electric Theater(2 episodes)
1951 Schlitz Playhouse of Stars(3 episodes)
1950 Lux Video Theatre(2 episodes)
1950 Your Show of Shows(1 episode)
1949 Suspense(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page