Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1934-12-05

Place of Birth Fiume, Istria, Italy [now Rijeka, Croatia]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • George B. Lewis

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2012 Il notturno di Chopin Director
1994 Power and Lovers Director
1992 Circle of Fear Director
1990 Ritual of Love Director
1987 Sahara Heat Director
1981 Disobedience Director
1980 Delitto in via Teulada Director
1979 The Humanoid Director
1978 Il prigioniero Director
1976 Born Winner Director
1975 Late Night Trains Director
1974 The Cousin Director
1973 Woman Buried Alive Director
1972 La cosa buffa Director
1972 Who Saw Her Die? Director
1971 Short Night of Glass Dolls Director
1971 The Designated Victim Assistant Director

Writing

1994 Power and Lovers Writer
1990 Ritual of Love Screenplay
1987 Sahara Heat Writer
1981 Disobedience Screenplay
1980 Day of the Cobra Screenplay Story
1979 The Humanoid Writer
1976 Born Winner Screenplay
1975 Late Night Trains Writer
1973 Woman Buried Alive Writer
1972 Blessed Are the Rich Screenplay
1972 Who Saw Her Die? Writer
1971 Short Night of Glass Dolls Writer
1971 Million Dollar Eel Writer
1971 The Designated Victim Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page