Maude Apatow

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1997-12-15 (24 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Maude Annabelle Apatow
  • 모드 앱패토

Login to report an issue

Biography

Maude Annabelle Apatow Mann (born December 15, 1997) is an American actress. She stars as Lexi Howard in the HBO drama series Euphoria (2019–present).

She is the eldest daughter of filmmaker Judd Apatow and actress Leslie Mann. Apatow began her career playing the daughter of her mother's characters in her father's films Knocked Up (2007), Funny People (2009), and This Is 40 (2012).

Apatow gained further recognition for her roles in the films Other People (2016), The House of Tomorrow (2017), Assassination Nation (2018), and The King of Staten Island (2020) and the Netflix miniseries Hollywood (2020).

Acting

2022
2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2012
2012
2009
2007
1976

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login