Biography

We don't have a biography for James O'Donnell.

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1968-01-20

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • James O'Dee

Crew TV ShowsMovies

2015 Victor FrankensteinStunt Coordinator
2013 Get LuckyStunt Coordinator
2012 BrokenStunt Coordinator
2006 V for VendettaStunts

Acting

2017 The Foreigner as Sniper 3
2010 Wild Target as Barney
1990 The Night Brings Charlie as Bobby Snyder

Production

2005 GypoProducer

Art

2017 The Death and Life of Marsha P. JohnsonProduction Design

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page