Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Simkins.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1956-02-04

Place of Birth Brighton, East Sussex, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael Simpkins
  • Michael Simkin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 1944: Should We Bomb Auschwitz? as Archibald Sinclair
2012 A Touch of Cloth (1 episode) as John Duntish
2007 Inspector Lewis (1 episode) as Manfred Canter
2006 V for Vendetta as Parliament General
2005 Revelations (1 episode)
2002 Foyle's War (3 episodes)
2001 Judge John Deed (1 episode)
1999 Topsy-Turvy as Frederick Bovill
1997 Trial & Retribution (44 episodes)
1997 Wilde as Lord Illingworth
1997 Midsomer Murders (1 episode)
1996 Company as Paul
1993 The Detectives (1 episode) as Doctor
1990 Shoot To Kill as DI Brian Jackson
1984 The Bill (2 episodes)
1972 Van der Valk (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page