Biography

David Leitch is actor, stuntman, writer, producer, stunt coordinator and film director. He has had roles in Confessions of an Action Star, Tron: Legacy, and The Matrix Trilogy.

David Leitch is actor, stuntman, writer, producer, stunt coordinator and film director. He has had roles in Confessions of an Action Star, Tron: Legacy, and The Matrix Trilogy.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1969-12-31

Place of Birth Stratford, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Дэвид Литч

Acting TV ShowsMovies

King of Iron Fist Tournament as Paul Phoenix
2018 Deadpool 2 as Ground Chuck Mutant
2013 Escape Plan as Second Lieutenant
2009 The King of Fighters as Terry Bogard
2009 Ninja Assassin as Europol Door Guard
2009 Confessions of an Action Star as Frank Sledge
2006 300 as Spartan Warrior (uncredited)
2006 V for Vendetta as Convenience Store V
2002 Nine Lives as Paul

Directing

The DivisionDirector
2019 Hobbs & ShawDirector
2018 Deadpool 2: Super Duper CutDirector
2018 Deadpool 2Director
2017 Atomic BlondeDirector
2015 Jurassic WorldSecond Unit Director
2014 John WickDirector

Crew

2011 Conan the BarbarianStunt Coordinator
2007 NextStunts
2006 300Stunts
2006 V for VendettaStunts Coordinator
1999 Fight ClubStunts

Production

The DivisionProducer
AnalogProducer
2018 The Continental(0 episodes)Producer
2017 John Wick: Chapter 2Executive Producer
2014 John WickProducer

Writing

2009 Confessions of an Action StarWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.