Ewa Krzyżewska

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Female

Birthday 1939-02-07

Day of Death 2003-07-30 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Warsaw, Poland

Also Known As

  • Ева Кшижевска
  • Ева Кшижевская
  • Эва Кшижевская
  • Эва Кшижевска

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ewa Krzyzewska was born on February 7, 1939 in Kraków, Malopolskie, Poland. She was an actress, known for Ashes and Diamonds (1958), Pharaoh (1966) and Zbrodniarz i panna (1963). She was married to Boleslaw Kwiatkowski. She died on July 30, 2003 in Spain.

Acting

1973
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1963
1963
1961
1961
1960
1958

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login