Biography

We don't have a biography for Lenka Peterson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1925-10-16

Place of Birth Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lenka Petersen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2000 Cheaters as Mrs. Plecki
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Melanie Dunne
1992 Live Wire as Gwen
1990 Law & Order (2 episodes)
1987 Dragnet as Granny Mundy
1987 Pals as Betty
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1984 Kate & Allie (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)
1976 Quincy, M.E. (1 episode)
1976 Lifeguard as Mrs. Carlson
1975 The Runaways as Mrs. Wilson
1973 Kojak (2 episodes)
1972 The Rookies (1 episode)
1970 Homer as Mrs. Edwards
1964 Another World (1668 episodes)
1964 Black Like Me as Lucy Horton
1960 Route 66 (1 episode)
1958 Young Doctor Malone (322 episodes)
1957 Decoy (1 episode)
1955 The Phenix City Story as Mary Jo Patterson
1954 Inner Sanctum (1 episode)
1953 Bonino (1 episode) as Doris Bonino
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)
1951 Search for Tomorrow (260 episodes)
1951 Take Care of My Little Girl as Ruth Gates
1950 Panic in the Streets as Jeanette - Charlie's Girlfriend (uncredited)
1950 Robert Montgomery Presents (2 episodes)
1949 Lights Out (1 episode)
1949 Suspense (1 episode)
1948 Studio One (1 episode)
1948 The Philco Television Playhouse (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page