Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 3

Gender Female

Birthday 1943-10-15 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Seminole, Oklahoma, USA

Also Known As

  • Sharon Weber

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sharon Clark was born Sharon Olivia Weber on October 15, 1943 in Seminole, Oklahoma. Sharon studied sociology at the University of Oklahoma and worked as a Bunny at the Playboy Club in St. Louis. Moreover, Clark served in the Peace Corps in Micronesia, where she was a teacher. She married actor Bob Clark in 1968. Sharon was the Playmate of the Month in the August, 1970 issue of "Playboy." She was named Playmate of the Year in 1971. At age 27 Clark was the oldest women to be a Playmate of the Year; she held this record for fifteen years. Sharon Clark not only made guest appearances on episodes of the TV shows "Charlie's Angels" and "CHiPs," but also had co-starring roles in the theatrical features "Lifeguard," "The Billion Dollar Hobo," and "The Little Dragons."

Acting

1979
1977
1976

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login