Biography

We don't have a biography for Xavier Grobet.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1964-10-12

Place of Birth Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Xavier Pérez Grobet

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2017 Brad's Status Director of Photography
2016 Looking: The Movie Director of Photography
2016 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Director of Photography
2015 Focus Director of Photography
2014 Marco Polo (2 episodes)Director of Photography
2014 Jane the Virgin (1 episode)Director of Photography
2014 Looking (10 episodes)Director of Photography
2013 Enough Said Director of Photography
2012 What to Expect When You're Expecting Director of Photography
2010 The Back-Up Plan Director of Photography
2009 Mother and Child Director of Photography
2009 I Love You Phillip Morris Director of Photography
2008 City of Ember Director of Photography
2007 Music and Lyrics Director of Photography
2006 Monster House Director of Photography
2006 Nacho Libre Director of Photography
2005 Nine Lives Director of Photography
2004 The Woodsman Director of Photography
2004 Cavedweller Director of Photography
2004 Deadwood (4 episodes)Director of Photography
2003 Lucía, Lucía Director of Photography
2001 In the Time of the Butterflies Director of Photography
2001 Tortilla Soup Director of Photography
2000 Before Night Falls Director of Photography
1999 Sex, Shame & Tears Director of Photography
1997 Love Always Director of Photography
1994 Loving Ghosts Director of Photography
1992 Tres son peor que una Director of Photography
1991 Benjamín's Wife Director of Photography
1990 Total Recall First Assistant Camera

Acting

2017 Brad's Status as Xavier
1989 Going Down in Morocco

Crew

All We Are Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page