Biography

We don't have a biography for Earle Hagen.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1919-07-09

Day of Death 2008-05-26

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Earle Harry Hagen
  • Earle Hagan

Sound TV ShowsMovies

1986 Return to Mayberry Music
1983 Murder Me, Murder You Original Music Composer
1981 Stand by Your Man Music Director Music
1981 Farewell to the Planet of the Apes Music
1979 Ebony, Ivory and Jade Conductor Music
1978 True Grit: A Further Adventure Original Music Composer
1975 The Runaways Original Music Composer
1964 Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (150 episodes)Original Music Composer
1964 The New Interns Original Music Composer
1960 Let's Make Love Original Music Composer
1960 The Andy Griffith Show (249 episodes)Music
1960 The Barbara Stanwyck Show (36 episodes)Original Music Composer
1959 Say One for Me Original Music Composer
1956 Carousel Orchestrator
1955 Daddy Long Legs Orchestrator
1954 There's No Business Like Show Business Orchestrator
1952 Monkey Business Orchestrator
1951 The Secret of Convict Lake Orchestrator
1949 Dancing in the Dark Orchestrator
1946 Home Sweet Homicide Orchestrator

Acting

1944 Take It or Leave It as Musician

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page