Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday 1941-08-01 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 堀 勝之祐

Login to report an issue

Biography

is a veteran Japanese voice actor, actor, and narrator from the Tokyo Metropolitan area. He is a member of 81 Produce.

Acting

2014
2014
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
1999
1998
1997
1989
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1982
1982
1981
1981
1970

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page