Biography

We don't have a biography for Stéphane Freiss.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1960-11-27

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Stephane Freiss

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Crimson Wedding (6 episodes) as Etienne
2018 Les disparus de Valenciennes as Yann Tortois
2017 The Eagle and the Lion: Hitler vs Churchill as Himself - Narrator (voice)
2016 The Confessions as Ministro francese
2015 Murders in Batz as Gregor Gourvennec
2015 L'Oriana
2014 My Old Lady as François Roy
2014 Jusqu'au dernier (6 episodes) as Marc
2014 Ça va passer... mais quand? as Patrick
2013 Une Autre Vie as Paul
2013 Meurtres à... (1 episode) as Pascal Loubet
2010 Hereafter as Guillaume Belcher
2010 Camus as Albert Camus
2009 The Two-Sided Mirror as Christophe Grant
2009 Tresor as Fabrice
2008 De sang et d'encre as Capitaine Marc Simon
2008 Vampire Party as Le dandy
2008 Scènes de ménages (1 episode) as Le cousin flic de Lilianeeilianesin flic de Liliane (40 episodes) as Cousin de Liliane
2008 Papillon noir as Richard
2008 My Very Best Friend as Pierre-Henri
2008 Ça se soigne ? as Fred Sterling
2008 Welcome to the Sticks as Jean
2007 Sécurité Intérieure (8 episodes) as Simon Foucault
2007 Autopsy as Éric Mercadier
2007 I Hate Vacations as Bruno
2006 Les Innocents as Jean-Paul Brassier
2006 Call Me Elisabeth as Régis
2006 Les aventuriers des mers du Sud (2 episodes) as Robert Louis Stevenson
2006 Je hais les parents as Bruno
2004 The Great Role as Maurice Kurtz
2004 Five Times Two as Gilles
2003 Je hais les enfants! as Bruno
2003 Monsieur N. as Gen. Montholon
2002 Si j'étais lui as Léo
2001 La Grande vie ! as Monsieur Philippe
2001 Betty Fisher and Other Stories as Édouard
2001 Once Upon a Time in Sicily as Loyola
1998 The Misadventures of Margaret as The Philosopher
1998 Clarissa as Leonard
1997 Deserto di fuoco
1997 Comme des rois as Edek Kowalski
1995 What Maisie Knew as Le baron Claude
1995 Son of Gascogne as Himself
1992 Does This Mean We're Married? as Nick
1991 The Tribe as Olivier
1990 The King's Whore as Comte di Verua
1990 1001 Nights as Aladin
1987 Chouans! as Aurèle
1986 Make It Mine as Bob, le frère de Loïc
1985 Vagabond as Jean-Pierre
1983 First Desires as Raoul

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page