Biography

We don't have a biography for Malcolm-Jamal Warner.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1970-08-18

Place of Birth Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • M.J. Warner
  • Malcolm Jamal Warner
  • Malcom Jamal Warner

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Resident(1 episode) as Dr. AJ Austin
2017 Ten Days in the Valley(10 episodes) as Matt Walker
2017 Shot as EMT Jones
2016 Lethal Weapon(1 episode) as David Reed
2016 American Crime Story(10 episodes) as Al Cowlings
2015 Megachurch Murder as Hamilton Spears
2012 Major Crimes(2 episodes) as Lt. Chuck Cooper
2011 Reed Between the Lines(25 episodes)
2009 Sherri(13 episodes) as Kevin
2009 Community(4 episodes) as Andre Bennett
2009 Hawthorne(1 episode)
2008 Sons of Anarchy(3 episodes) as Sticky
2008 The Cleaner(1 episode)
2008 The Wendy Williams Show(1 episode)
2008 Secret Talents of the Stars(2 episodes) as Contestant
2008 Fool's Gold as Cordell
2006 Dexter(1 episode) as Rita's Lawyer
2005 100 Greatest Kid Stars(4 episodes)
2005 The Search for the Funniest Mom in America(13 episodes)
2004 Genius. A Night for Ray Charles as Himself
2004 Listen Up!(22 episodes) as Bernie Widmer
2002 Jeremiah(36 episodes) as Kurdy
2001 Good Day Live(1 episode)
2001 15 Minutes
2000 Static Shock(1 episode)
1999 Where Are They Now?(1 episode)
1999 A Fare to Remember as Winter Valen
1998 Restaurant as Steven
1998 Saturday Night Live: The Best of Phil Hartman as Theo Huxtable
1997 The View(1 episode)
1996 Malcolm & Eddie(89 episodes) as Malcolm McGee
1996 E! True Hollywood Story(1 episode)
1995 The Tuskegee Airmen as Leroy Cappy
1995 Tyson as Rory Holloway
1994 Drop Zone as Terry Nessip
1994 Touched by an Angel(1 episode)
1994 The Magic School Bus(52 episodes) as The Producer
1994 All That(1 episode)
1992 Here and Now(15 episodes) as Alexander 'A.J.' James
1992 Time Out: The Truth About HIV, AIDS and You as Himself
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air(2 episodes) as Eric
1987 Tour of Duty(1 episode)
1987 A Different World(2 episodes)
1986 Matlock(1 episode)
1986 Show Off! How to Be Cool at Parties
1985 CBS Storybreak(14 episodes) as Host
1984 The Cosby Show(51 episodes) as Theo Huxtable
1982 Matt Houston(1 episode)
1976 Battle of the Network Stars(1 episode)
1975 Saturday Night Live(1 episode)
1972 ABC Afterschool Special(1 episode)

Directing

1996 Malcolm & Eddie(17 episodes)Director
1996 Kenan & Kel(2 episodes)Director
1994 All That(1 episode)Director
1992 Time Out: The Truth About HIV, AIDS and YouDirector
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air(1 episode)Director
1984 The Cosby Show(4 episodes)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.