Biography

Thomas Morris is an Austrian stage, film and television actor and published author. He studied acting at the Franz Schubert-Conservatory in Vienna, Austria.

Thomas Morris is an Austrian stage, film and television actor and published author. He studied acting at the Franz Schubert-Conservatory in Vienna, Austria.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1966-05-21

Place of Birth Vienna, Austria

Official Site http://www.thomas-morris.de

Also Known As

  • Thomas Reigl

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Sky Sharks as Klaus Richter
2016 Die Büffel sind los! as Veterinärmediziner Dr. Bertram
2016 The Virgin Soldier
2014 Freiland as Alexander Tschirsch
2013 Charlemagne(3 episodes) as Gerold
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin(1 episode) as Anton Krüger
2012 This Life as Hans Müller
2010 The Whore as Pfalzgraf Ludwig III
2010 Danni Lowinski(1 episode) as Rechtsanwalt Lindner
2009 Angels & Demons as Urs Weber
2009 The International as Chief Inspector Reinhard Schmidt
2006 Tristan & Isolde as Kaye
2004 Das allerbeste Stück as Harald
2003 Pigs Will Fly as Walter
2002 Mit Herz und Handschellen(1 episode) as Harald Kampfhöfer
2002 Das beste Stück as Harald
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel(1 episode) as Patrick Aue
2001 The Journey to Kafiristan as Deutscher 2
2000 Liebestod as Polizeiarzt
1999 The Waiting Time as Willie Muller
1999 Eine schräge Familie as Jochen Reiter
1997 Crazy Six as Yusovic
1997 Post Mortem - Der Nuttenmörder as Robert Stein
1996 Große Freiheit(1 episode) as Lew
1996 Ein flotter Dreier(1 episode)
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police(1 episode) as Wulff
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police(1 episode) as 'Mick' Michael Wagner
1995 Eingeschlossen - Die Nacht mit einem Mörder as Robert Unger
1994 Kommissar Rex(1 episode) as Herbert Schwarz
1993 Schindler's List as Grun
1991 Im Dunstkreis as Ulrich Grabner
1990 Fleischwolf
1978 SOKO 5113(1 episode) as Klaus Hess
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Tom Briele

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page