Biography

We don't have a biography for Lea DeLaria.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1958-05-23

Place of Birth Belleville, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lea De Laria

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Rescuing Desire as Sadie
2018 Support the Girls as Bobo
2017 Miss Fritter's Racing Skoool as Miss Fritter (voice)
2017 Cars 3 as Miss Fritter (voice)
2016 Chelsea(1 episode) as Herself
2016 Bear With Us as Chief Ranger Stewart (voice)
2015 The Same Difference
2013 Dear Dumb Diary as Ms. Bruntford
2013 Orange Is the New Black(23 episodes) as Carrie 'Big Boo' Black
2013 Orange Is the New Black(1 episode)
2013 Ass Backwards as Deb
2011 Awkward.(1 episode) as Tattooist
2007 Californication(1 episode) as Debbie
2006 Fat Rose and Squeaky as Fat Rose
2001 The Oblongs(20 episodes)
2001 The Job(1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)
1999 My Favorite Broadway: The Leading Ladies as Herself
1998 Will & Grace(1 episode)
1998 Plump Fiction as Mr. Purple
1998 Edge of Seventeen as Angie
1998 Homo Heights as Clementine
1998 We're Funny That Way
1996 The First Wives Club as Elise's Fan
1995 The Drew Carey Show(1 episode)
1994 Friends(1 episode) as Woman
1993 Saved by the Bell: The New Class(1 episode)
1986 Matlock(2 episodes)
1968 One Life to Live(4 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page