Biography

We don't have a biography for Pauline Lafont.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1963-04-06

Day of Death 1988-08-11

Place of Birth Nîmes, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pauline Medveczky

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1988 Sueurs froides (1 episode) as Caroline
1987 Keep Your Right Up as la golfeuse
1987 Downhill Summer as Lilas
1987 Sale destin as Rachel
1987 Jing du qiu xia as Jenny
1986 I Hate Actors as Elvina
1986 The King's Cake as Maria-Helena
1985 Le pactole as Anne Beaulieu
1985 Chicken with Vinegar as Henriette
1985 Mad Love as Martine
1984 Vive les femmes! as Pauline
1983 Papy fait de la résistance as Colette Bourdelle
1983 Les planqués du régiment as Christiane, l'infirmière
1982 Merci Bernard (1 episode)
1976 Vincent mit l'âne dans un pré (et s'en vint dans l'autre) as une petite fille

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page