Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender -

Birthday 1922-04-13

Day of Death 2012-12-29 (90 years old)

Place of Birth Paris - France

Also Known As

  • Jean Pierre Camille Henri Topart

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jean Topart est un acteur français né le 13 avril 1922 à Paris et mort le 29 décembre 2012 au Port-Marly (Yvelines). Il fut membre de la troupe du TNP deJean Vilar dans les années 1950-1960. Il a joué de nombreux rôles au théâtre, ainsi que dans plusieurs grandes fictions de la télévision française : il est Le Bretaux côtés de Daniel Sorano dans le fameux Cyrano de Bergerac de Claude Barma à Noël 1960, Sir Williams dans le feuilleton Rocambole de Jean-Pierre Decourt (1964-1965) et Émile Zola dans Émile Zola ou la Conscience humaine, de Stellio Lorenzi (1978). Son timbre et son élocution en font également une des voix les plus singulières de la télévision et de la radio françaises.

Acting

1986
1985
1985
1984
1981
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1966
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1960
1958
1956

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login