Biography

We don't have a biography for Sigi Rothemund.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 91

Birthday 1944-03-14

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Siggi Götz
  • Sigi Götz

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2016 Katie Fforde: Das Schweigen der Männer Director
2016 Katie Fforde: Entscheidung am Meer Director
2015 Katie Fforde: Mein Wunschkind Director
2015 Engel der Gerechtigkeit: Geld oder Leben Director
2013 Engel der Gerechtigkeit - Kopfgeld Director
2013 Engel der Gerechtigkeit: Ärztepfusch Director
2012 Die Jagd nach dem weißen Gold Director
2012 Engel der Gerechtigkeit - Brüder fürs Leben Director
2012 Oma wider Willen Director
2012 Mein verrücktes Jahr in Bangkok Director
2011 Ein Schatz fürs Leben – Abenteuer in Panama Director
2010 Auftrag in Afrika Director
2010 Hochzeitsreise zu Viert Director
2009 Sterne über dem Eis Director
2009 Kommissar LaBréa - Tod an der Bastille Director
2008 Wenn wir uns begegnen Director
2007 Ein Fall für den Fuchs - In Vino Veritas Director
2006 Ein Fall für den Fuchs - Das Amulett der Inkas Director
2006 Ein Fall für den Fuchs - Das Spiel ist aus Director
2006 Commissario Laurenti (5 episodes)Director
2005 Ein Fall für den Fuchs - Schachmatt Director
2005 Erinnere dich, wenn du kannst Director
2004 Ein einsames Haus am See Director
2002 Rotlicht - Die Stunde des Jägers Director
2002 Maximum Speed - Renn' um dein Leben! Director
2002 Nicht ohne deine Liebe Director
2001 Ein Vater zum Verlieben Director
2001 Bronski und Bernstein (13 episodes)Director
2001 Opferlamm - zwischen Liebe und Hass Director
2000 Der Superbulle und die Halbstarken Director
2000 Donna Leon (25 episodes)Director
1999 Mami, ich will bei dir bleiben Director
1999 Gestern ist nie vorbei Director
1998 Unsere Kinder! - Verschollen im Urlaub Director
1998 Vorübergehend verstorben Director
1998 Der Clown (45 episodes)Director
1998 Frau zu sein bedarf es wenig Director
1998 Das Finale Director
1997 Zwischen den Feuern Director
1997 Lebenslang ist nicht genug Director
1997 Joy Fieldings Mörderischer Somme Director
1997 Die letzte Rettung Director
1996 Nach uns die Sintflut Director
1996 Ehebruch - Eine teuflische Falle! Director
1996 Tod im Paradies Director
1995 Knallhart daneben Director
1995 Tödliches Erbe Director
1995 Ausweglos Director
1994 Alles außer Mord (14 episodes)Director
1994 Glück im Grünen Director
1993 Liebe ist Privatsache (14 episodes)Director
1993 Rotlicht (4 episodes)Director
1991 Ausgetrickst Director
1990 Das Haus am Watt Director
1990 Der Millionenerbe (12 episodes)Director
1990 Mich will ja keiner Director
1990 Der Eindringling Director
1989 Affäre Nachtfrost Director
1988 Starke Zeiten Director
1987 Der Ochsenkrieg (6 episodes)Director
1987 Praxis Bülowbogen (107 episodes)Director
1987 Hafendetektiv (6 episodes)Director
1986 Urlaub auf italienisch (1 episode)Director
1985 The Beginner Director
1985 Drei und eine halbe Portion Director
1985 Big Mäc Director
1985 Jenseits der Morgenröte (6 episodes)Director
1983 Plem, Plem – Die Schule brennt Director
1982 Jack Holborn (6 episodes)Director
1982 Dannys Traum Director
1982 Drei gegen Hollywood Director
1982 Das kann ja heiter werden (8 episodes)Director
1982 Piratensender Powerplay Director
1981 Silas (12 episodes)Director
1980 Die Gräfin vom Chamissoplatz Director
1980 Wild and Beautiful on Ibiza Director
1980 Der Floh im Ohr Director
1980 Heiße Kartoffeln Director
1979 Timm Thaler (13 episodes)Director
1979 Cola, Candy, Chocolate Director
1978 Summer Night Fever Director
1977 Three Swedish Girls in Upper Bavaria Director
1977 The Fruit Is Ripe Director
1976 The Pussy in the Bathhouse Director
1976 Gesellschaftsspiele Director
1974 Julia Director
1974 Zwei im siebenten Himmel Director
1974 Bohr weiter, Kumpel! Director
1974 Alpine Passion Director
1973 Love Bavarian Style Director

Writing

1989 Affäre Nachtfrost Writer
1988 Starke Zeiten Screenplay
1985 Big Mäc Screenplay
1983 Plem, Plem – Die Schule brennt Writer
1982 Piratensender Powerplay Screenplay
1980 Heiße Kartoffeln Writer
1978 Summer Night Fever Writer
1977 Three Swedish Girls in Upper Bavaria Writer

Art

2012 Mein verrücktes Jahr in Bangkok Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up

1970 Heintje - Einmal wird die Sonne wieder scheinen Costume Design

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page