Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 83

Gender Male

Birthday 1950-02-13 (71 years old)

Place of Birth Chobham, Surrey

Also Known As

  • Genesis

Login to report an issue

Biography

Peter Brian Gabriel (born 13 February 1950) is an English singer, musician and songwriter who rose to fame as the lead vocalist and flautist of the progressive rock group Genesis. After leaving Genesis, Gabriel went on to a successful solo career. More recently he has focused on producing and promoting world music and pioneering digital distribution methods for music. He has also been involved in various humanitarian efforts.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2001
1999
1999
1998
1998
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1991
1991
1990
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1986
1986
1984
1983
1982
1979
1978
1978
1978
1976
1975
1973
1973
1973
1972
1953

Sound

2020
2015
2014
2002
1998
1988
1986
1984

Writing

2020
1994

Crew

2012
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login