Biography

We don't have a biography for Tony Pierce-Roberts.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1945-01-01

Place of Birth Birkenhead, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anthony Pierce-Roberts
  • Tony Roberts
  • Tony Pierce Roberts
  • Tony Pearce Roberts

Camera TV ShowsMovies

Vivaldi Director of Photography
2014 Vampire Academy Director of Photography
2008 Made of Honor Director of Photography
2006 Home of the Brave Director of Photography
2005 Doom Director of Photography
2004 De-Lovely Director of Photography
2003 Underworld Director of Photography
2002 The Importance of Being Earnest Director of Photography
2002 Dinotopia: The Mini-Series (3 episodes)Director of Photography
1999 The Bone Collector Additional Photography
1999 Asterix & Obelix Take on Caesar Director of Photography
1998 Something to Believe In Director of Photography
1997 Money Talks Director of Photography
1997 Jungle 2 Jungle Director of Photography
1996 Surviving Picasso Director of Photography
1995 Haunted Director of Photography
1994 Disclosure Director of Photography
1994 The Client Director of Photography
1993 The Remains of the Day Director of Photography
1993 The Dark Half Director of Photography
1993 Splitting Heirs Director of Photography
1992 Howards End Director of Photography
1991 White Fang Director of Photography
1989 Out Cold Director of Photography
1988 The Bourne Identity (2 episodes)Director of Photography
1985 A Room with a View Director of Photography
1984 A Private Function Director of Photography
1982 P'tang, Yang, Kipperbang Director of Photography
1979 Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (7 episodes)Director of Photography

Crew

1999 The Trench Cinematography
1997 Mrs. Dalloway Thanks

Acting

2015 The First Film as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page