Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard S. Wright.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1960-08-01

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard Wright

Production TV ShowsMovies

2020 Brahms: The Boy II Producer
2018 Peppermint Producer
2018 A-X-L Producer
2016 Underworld: Blood Wars Unit Production Manager Producer
2016 The Boy Producer
2014 I, Frankenstein Producer
2012 Underworld: Awakening Producer
2011 The Lincoln Lawyer Producer
2009 Gamer Producer
2009 Crank: High Voltage Producer
2009 Underworld: Rise of the Lycans Producer
2009 Fame Producer
2008 Henry Poole Is Here Producer
2008 Elegy Executive Producer
2008 Untraceable Producer
2007 Feast of Love Producer
2007 Blood and Chocolate Producer
2006 The Dead Girl Producer
2006 Underworld: Evolution Producer
2005 The Cave Producer
2003 Underworld Unit Production Manager Producer
2000 The Gift Producer
1999 Runaway Bride Co-Producer
1999 Arlington Road Co-Producer
1998 The Real Blonde Executive Producer
1998 Polish Wedding Producer
1997 Til There Was You Co-Producer
1997 Going All the Way Executive Producer
1996 Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy Producer
1988 Terror Squad Production Manager

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page