Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 74

Gender Male

Birthday 1957-09-22 (62 years old)

Place of Birth Warracknabeal, Victoria, Australia

Also Known As

  • Ніка Кейв

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nicholas Edward Cave is an Australian musician, singer-songwriter, author, screenwriter, composer and film actor, best known as the frontman of the rock band Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds. He has appeared in some 15 feature films and video shorts, plus a heap of documentaries. Nick Cave has also composed a large number of scores, some of them with his musical partner Warren Ellis.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2011
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2003
2001
2001
1998
1997
1996
1994
1994
1993
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987

Sound

2017
2017
2016
2016
2014
2011
2009
2009
2008
2007
2005
2004
1999
1998
1996
1991
1988

Writing

2014
2012
2010
2005
1988

Directing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login