Biography

We don't have a biography for Oliver Bröcker.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 63

Birthday 1977-05-11

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Oliver Broecker

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Axel the Hero as Börde
2019 Ein ganz normaler Tag as Gerd Voigt
2019 Der Bulle und das Biest (4 episodes) as Tim
2018 SOKO Potsdam (1 episode) as Frank Hausmann
2018 Eine Hochzeit platzt selten allein as Klaus Hämmerle
2018 Lifelines (10 episodes) as Elias Wadowski
2018 Jenny: Echt gerecht (1 episode) as Kai Wüllner
2017 Rocket Perelman as Marcus
2017 Babylon Berlin (1 episode) as Bahnpolizist Werner
2017 Chaos-Queens - Die Braut sagt leider nein as Bruno
2016 Fanny und die gestohlene Frau as Noah Dorn
2015 Heil as Sascha Heinze
2015 Unter Gaunern (1 episode) as Arti
2014 Friesland - Mörderische Gezeiten as Mattes Berger
2014 Dear Courtney as Kalle
2014 Heiter bis tödlich: Koslowski & Haferkamp (1 episode) as Roman Schmolze
2014 Helen Dorn (1 episode) as Johann Kruse
2013 Free Fall as Frank
2013 Harry nervt as Alexander Schäfer
2013 Heldt (1 episode) as Andi Wolters
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as André Zacharias
2012 Kommissar Marthaler - Die Braut im Schnee
2011 Heiter bis tödlich - Nordisch Herb (1 episode) as Tammo Bleeker
2011 Nord Nord Mord (1 episode) as Tadde Frödden
2010 Der Bulle und das Landei - Tödliches Heimweh as Bernd Daumen
2010 Danni Lowinski (1 episode) as Klaus Buttke
2009 Liebeslied as Oliver
2009 12 Paces without a Head as Lupe
2009 Flemming (22 episodes) as Henner Blum
2009 My Words, My Lies - My Love as Junger Händler
2008 Wir sind das Volk - Liebe kennt keine Grenzen (2 episodes) as Götz Hoffmann
2008 The Wall - The Final Days as Götz Hoffmann
2008 Fleisch ist mein Gemüse as Norbert
2007 Nichts geht mehr as Mario
2007 Alles Lüge - Auf der Suche nach Rio Reiser as Funky / Till
2007 GG 19 – Deutschland in 19 Artikeln as K., Art.1
2007 Meine Mutter tanzend as Wolfgang 'Wolfi' Gruber
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Arthur Brandt
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Benedikt Frank
2005 NVA as Krüger
2004 The Edukators as Globalisierungsgegner
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Ole Kronholm (1 episode) as Bruno Zenker
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Peter Matuschek
2003 Verschwende deine Jugend as Geldbote Holger
2002 Mit dem Rücken zur Wand as Martin Lebeck
2002 Das Duo (1 episode) as Helmut Blanke
2001 Abschnitt 40 (1 episode) as Steffen Seibold
2001 Die Einsamkeit der Krokodile as J. Pellmann
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Simon Volkmann (1 episode) as Polizeihauptmeister Kunze
2000 Verhängnisvolles Glück as Markus Bergam
2000 Zehn wahnsinnige Tage as Bernie
1999 SK Kölsch (1 episode) as Dominik Lamberti
1998 The Shop (3 episodes) as Frede
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Robert Schütz
1997 Die Nacht der Nächte - School's out as David
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Scherge (1 episode)
1996 2 ½ Minuten
1996 Kuppke as Siggi Kuppke als junger Mann
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Georg Märtzig (1 episode) as Thomas Fries
1992 Child's Play as Kalli
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Kommissar Bender (1 episode) as Markus Kempinski (1 episode) as Andreas Ferber
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Polizeikommissar Udo Lehde
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Hendrik Fuchs (1 episode) as Udo Kannengießer (1 episode) as Marco Groszek (1 episode) (1 episode) as Markus Giese (1 episode) as Ludwig Wimmer (1 episode) as Falco (1 episode) as Schwarzhaupt (1 episode) as Matthias Freytag (1 episode) as Elmar Thom

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page