Biography

Titus Welliver is an American painter, stage and screen actor, best known for his leading role as Harry Bosch in the Amazon series "Bosch".

Read More

Titus Welliver is an American painter, stage and screen actor, best known for his leading role as Harry Bosch in the Amazon series "Bosch".

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 72

Birthday 1961-03-12

Place of Birth New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Titus B. Welliver

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Live by Night as Tim Hickey
2016 Bornebusch i tevefabriken(1 episode) as Guest
2014 Poker Night as Maxwell
2014 Lennon or McCartney as Himself
2014 Transformers: Age of Extinction as Savoy
2014 The Last Ship(2 episodes)
2014 Bosch(30 episodes) as Harry Bosch
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.(2 episodes) as Felix Blake
2012 Argo as Bates
2012 Promised Land as Rob
2012 Marvel One-Shot: Item 47 as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent
2012 Man on a Ledge as Dante Marcus
2011 Good Morning, Killer as Mike Donato
2011 Suits(1 episode) as Dominic Barone
2010 The Town as Dino Ciampa
2009 White Collar(1 episode) as Senator Terrence Pratt
2009 White Collar(1 episode) as Senator Pratt
2009 The Good Wife(7 episodes) as Glenn Childs
2009 Handsome Harry as Gebhardt
2009 Kings(1 episode)
2008 The Mentalist(2 episodes) as Michael Ridley
2008 The Human Contract as Mr. Praylis
2008 The Narrows as Tony
2008 Sons of Anarchy(35 episodes) as Jimmy O'Phelan
2008 Sons of Anarchy(1 episode)
2007 Gone Baby Gone as Lionel McCready
2007 Life(2 episodes)
2006 Shark(1 episode)
2006 Jericho(1 episode)
2006 Kidnapped(1 episode)
2006 Numb3rs(1 episode)
2005 Supernatural(2 episodes) as Roger / War
2005 Prison Break(2 episodes)
2004 Lost(3 episodes)
2004 Deadwood(3 episodes)
2004 Deadwood(36 episodes) as Silas Adams
2004 Twisted as Dale Becker
2003 NCIS(1 episode)
2002 Hack(2 episodes)
2002 The Twilight Zone(1 episode)
2002 Monk(1 episode) as Daniel Reese
2001 UC: Undercover(1 episode)
2001 Blonde as The Baseball Player
2001 Big Apple(0 episodes)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(2 episodes)
2000 That's Life(17 episodes) as Dr. Eric Hackett
2000 Falcone(9 episodes) as Sonny Napoli
2000 Cement
1999 Third Watch(1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)
1999 Total Recall 2070(1 episode)
1998 The Day Lincoln Was Shot as Lewis Thornton Paine
1997 The Big Fall as Moe
1997 Brooklyn South(22 episodes)
1997 The Practice(1 episode)
1996 Mulholland Falls as Kenny Kamins
1996 Nash Bridges(1 episode)
1996 High Incident(1 episode)
1995 Murder One(3 episodes)
1995 Born to Be Wild as Sergeant Bo Markle
1995 Star Trek: Voyager(1 episode)
1994 New York Undercover(1 episode)
1994 Zero Tolerance as Ray Manta
1994 One Woman's Courage as Douglas Pearson
1993 The X-Files(1 episode)
1992 An American Story as Jack Austin
1991 The Commish(1 episode)
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210(1 episode)
1990 Law & Order(1 episode)
1990 The Lost Capone as Ralph Capone
1989 Tales from the Crypt(1 episode)
1986 Matlock(1 episode)
1968 Money
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame(1 episode)
1900 Danny Fricke(0 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.