Biography

Jonathan Kyle Labine (born April 7, 1983) is a Canadian actor. His brothers Tyler Labine and Cameron Labine, also work in the entertainment industry.

Jonathan Kyle Labine (born April 7, 1983) is a Canadian actor. His brothers Tyler Labine and Cameron Labine, also work in the entertainment industry.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1983-04-07

Place of Birth Brampton - Ontario - Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kyle Lebine
  • Jonathan Kyle Labine

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark as Deputy Hobbs
2013 Crystal Lake Memories: The Complete History of Friday the 13th as Himself - 'Bill Freeburg'
2011 388 Arletta Avenue as Co-Worker
2010 Lost Girl (1 episode) as Tony
2008 Samurai Girl (6 episodes)
2008 Ogre as Terry
2008 Blonde and Blonder as Porter
2007 Reaper (1 episode)
2007 Grand Star (26 episodes) as Kurt Masters
2006 Crossed as JD
2005 Supernatural (2 episodes) as Teenage Boy #3
2004 The L Word (1 episode)
2004 Crazy Canucks as Dave Murray
2003 Freddy vs. Jason as Bill Freeburg
2002 The Twilight Zone (1 episode)
2002 Halloween: Resurrection as Teen Party Guy
2002 I Was a Teenage Faust as Randy
2002 Spooky House as Dumb Dave
2001 Night Visions (1 episode)
2000 Mr. Rice's Secret as Jonathan
2000 X-Men: Evolution (1 episode)
2000 Ratz as Rod
1998 Da Vinci's Inquest (1 episode)
1997 Dog's Best Friend as Sam Handel
1996 Goosebumps: Monster Blood as Evan
1995 Goosebumps (2 episodes)
1995 DarkStalkers (13 episodes) as Harry Grimoire
1995 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1993 Madeline (26 episodes) as Pepito
1990 Road to Avonlea (91 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page