Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender -

Birthday 1937-09-03

Day of Death 1986-03-02 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Mulhouse, Haut-Rhin, France

Also Known As

  • Henry Czarniak

Login to report an issue

Biography

Henri Czarniak est un acteur français, d'origine polonaise, né le 3 septembre 1937 à Mulhouse et mort le 2 mars 1986 à Paris. Son prénom est parfois orthographié Henry dans des génériques. Parti trop tôt pour être vraiment connu du grand public en dépit d'une filmographie importante et d'une reconnaissance dans le milieu du cinéma, même outre-Atlantique avec Woody Allen, il aurait été pressenti pour assumer des rôles "à la Lino Ventura", son physique de truand et de grande gueule l'y aidant. Il est mort comme dans un film : autour d'une table de poker un dimanche après-midi…

Acting

1983
1981
1980
1980
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1975
1975
1973
1972
1971
1969
1968
1967
1965

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login